Is Carrot Cake 6 Inch, 2 lb Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrot Cake (Flour, Sugar, Unmodified Food Starch, Carrots, Baking Soda, Spices, Salt, Algin Gum, Eggs, Canola Oil, Water, Baking Powder), Carrot Cake Icing (Cream Cheese (Cream, Whey, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salt), Sugar, Butter, Pure Vanilla), Frosting (Powdered Sugar (Cane Sugar, Cornstarch), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cream And Milk, Milk Proteins, Natural Acids, Cheese Culture, Salt, Xanthan, Carob Bean And Guar Gums), Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum), Green Food Coloring (Plant Extractive, Sunflower Lecithin), Orange Food Coloring (Natural Plant Extractive), Food Coloring (Annatto Seed Concentrate In Soybean Oil), Green Food Coloring (Spinach Concentrate, Sunflower Oil)

Check Carrot Cake 6 Inch, 2 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carrot Cake 6 Inch, 2 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast