Is CARROT SPIRALS WITH GINGER SOY SAUCE ORGANIC PLANT POWERED PLATES, CARROT SPIRALS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC CARROT SPIRALS(ORGANIC CARROT, SALT), WATER, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE, ORGANIC MUSHROOM, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR CANE, ORGANIC RICE STARCH, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC APPLE FIBER, SALT, ORGANIC SESAME OIL, ORGANIC GINGER POWDER, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS.
Check CARROT SPIRALS WITH GINGER SOY SAUCE ORGANIC PLANT POWERED PLATES, CARROT SPIRALS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARROT SPIRALS WITH GINGER SOY SAUCE ORGANIC PLANT POWERED PLATES, CARROT SPIRALS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
About this product
Vegetable · Strip


