Is CARROT SPIRALS WITH GINGER SOY SAUCE ORGANIC PLANT POWERED PLATES, CARROT SPIRALS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic soy sauce
organic soy sauce
Dietitian noteWhile certain types of soy sauce, such as tamari, are gluten free, soy sauce is typically made from soybeans and wheat. If the label is unclear, we recommend contacting the manufacturer for more information.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CARROT SPIRALS(ORGANIC CARROT, SALT), WATER, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE, ORGANIC MUSHROOM, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR CANE, ORGANIC RICE STARCH, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC APPLE FIBER, SALT, ORGANIC SESAME OIL, ORGANIC GINGER POWDER, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS.
Check CARROT SPIRALS WITH GINGER SOY SAUCE ORGANIC PLANT POWERED PLATES, CARROT SPIRALS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARROT SPIRALS WITH GINGER SOY SAUCE ORGANIC PLANT POWERED PLATES, CARROT SPIRALS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
About this product
Vegetable · Strip


