Is CARROT WITH LEMON GINGER WHIP NUTRITIOUS SNACK CAKES, CARROT WITH LEMON GINGER WHIP Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • dairy
  • whey protein

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, organic maple syrup, almond flour, whey protein, walnuts, erythritol, organic prebiotic tapioca fiber, organic dried carrot, vegetable glycerin, egg white, gluten-free oat flour, organic ground cinnamon, sunflower lecithin, vanilla extract, xanthan gum, baking soda, pink himalayan salt, lemon extract, cream of tartar, organic ground ginger

Check CARROT WITH LEMON GINGER WHIP NUTRITIOUS SNACK CAKES, CARROT WITH LEMON GINGER WHIP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CARROT WITH LEMON GINGER WHIP NUTRITIOUS SNACK CAKES, CARROT WITH LEMON GINGER WHIP is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusNuttySpicy
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep