Is CARROT WITH LEMON GINGER WHIP NUTRITIOUS SNACK CAKES, CARROT WITH LEMON GINGER WHIP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- milk
- eggs
- egg white
- whey protein
- xanthan gum
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, organic maple syrup, almond flour, whey protein, walnuts, erythritol, organic prebiotic tapioca fiber, organic dried carrot, vegetable glycerin, egg white, gluten-free oat flour, organic ground cinnamon, sunflower lecithin, vanilla extract, xanthan gum, baking soda, pink himalayan salt, lemon extract, cream of tartar, organic ground ginger
Check CARROT WITH LEMON GINGER WHIP NUTRITIOUS SNACK CAKES, CARROT WITH LEMON GINGER WHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARROT WITH LEMON GINGER WHIP NUTRITIOUS SNACK CAKES, CARROT WITH LEMON GINGER WHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Where to buy
CARROT WITH LEMON GINGER WHIP NUTRITIOUS SNACK CAKES, CARROT WITH LEMON GINGER WHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


