No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Carr'S Table Water Crackers, Cracked Pepper, Non-GMO Project Verified Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp water crackers offer a delicate, dry crunch and a mild peppery finish, commonly paired with cheeses, charcuterie, spreads or used as a neutral vehicle for appetizers and dips. Reviewers note consistent crispness, versatile pairing ability, and mixed opinions on pepper intensity, plus comments on packaging convenience, often praised.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Modified Milk, Margarine, Salt, Yeast, Maltodextrin, Artificial Flavour (Contains Barley), Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Trisodium Phosphate, Monoglycerides, Sucralose, Sodium Hydroxide, Mixed Tocopherols, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid

Check Carr'S Table Water Crackers, Cracked Pepper, Non-GMO Project Verified against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Carr'S Table Water Crackers, Cracked Pepper, Non-GMO Project Verified is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveAmazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
PepperySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichLunch
Dairy Free? Carr'S Table Water Crackers, Cracked Pepper, Non-GMO Project Verified | Spoonful