Is CARS, FINN MCMISSILE, FRANCESCO BERNOULLI, LIGHTNING MCQUEEN, HOLLEY SHIFTWELL, LUIGI, MATER ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, FINN MCMISSILE, FRANCESCO BERNOULLI, LIGHTNING MCQUEEN, HOLLEY SHIFTWELL, LUIGI, MATER Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, RED 40, SODIUM CITRATE, BLUE 1.
Check CARS, FINN MCMISSILE, FRANCESCO BERNOULLI, LIGHTNING MCQUEEN, HOLLEY SHIFTWELL, LUIGI, MATER ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, FINN MCMISSILE, FRANCESCO BERNOULLI, LIGHTNING MCQUEEN, HOLLEY SHIFTWELL, LUIGI, MATER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARS, FINN MCMISSILE, FRANCESCO BERNOULLI, LIGHTNING MCQUEEN, HOLLEY SHIFTWELL, LUIGI, MATER ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, FINN MCMISSILE, FRANCESCO BERNOULLI, LIGHTNING MCQUEEN, HOLLEY SHIFTWELL, LUIGI, MATER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Mott's Medleys Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks 10CT .8oz Pouches 8oz Box
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks, Assorted Fruit, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Pouches, 17.6 oz
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fruit Fusion Assorted Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit Flavors ScoobyDoo! - 10-0.8 Oz
Where to buy
CARS, FINN MCMISSILE, FRANCESCO BERNOULLI, LIGHTNING MCQUEEN, HOLLEY SHIFTWELL, LUIGI, MATER ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, FINN MCMISSILE, FRANCESCO BERNOULLI, LIGHTNING MCQUEEN, HOLLEY SHIFTWELL, LUIGI, MATER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


