Is CARS, FINN MCMISSILE, FRANCESCO BERNOULLI, LIGHTNING MCQUEEN, HOLLEY SHIFTWELL, LUIGI, MATER ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, FINN MCMISSILE, FRANCESCO BERNOULLI, LIGHTNING MCQUEEN, HOLLEY SHIFTWELL, LUIGI, MATER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, RED 40, SODIUM CITRATE, BLUE 1.
Check CARS, FINN MCMISSILE, FRANCESCO BERNOULLI, LIGHTNING MCQUEEN, HOLLEY SHIFTWELL, LUIGI, MATER ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, FINN MCMISSILE, FRANCESCO BERNOULLI, LIGHTNING MCQUEEN, HOLLEY SHIFTWELL, LUIGI, MATER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARS, FINN MCMISSILE, FRANCESCO BERNOULLI, LIGHTNING MCQUEEN, HOLLEY SHIFTWELL, LUIGI, MATER ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, FINN MCMISSILE, FRANCESCO BERNOULLI, LIGHTNING MCQUEEN, HOLLEY SHIFTWELL, LUIGI, MATER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Mott's Medleys Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks 10CT .8oz Pouches 8oz Box
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks, Assorted Fruit, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Pouches, 17.6 oz
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fruit Fusion Assorted Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit Flavors ScoobyDoo! - 10-0.8 Oz
Where to buy
CARS, FINN MCMISSILE, FRANCESCO BERNOULLI, LIGHTNING MCQUEEN, HOLLEY SHIFTWELL, LUIGI, MATER ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, FINN MCMISSILE, FRANCESCO BERNOULLI, LIGHTNING MCQUEEN, HOLLEY SHIFTWELL, LUIGI, MATER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


