Is Caruso's C+D+Zinc Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium Ascorbate Dihydrate, Equiv. To Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C) 500mg, Colecalciferol, Equiv. To Vitamin D3 1000iu, Zinc Citrate Dihydrate, Equiv. To Zinc 30mg.
Check Caruso's C+D+Zinc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caruso's C+D+Zinc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Zinc, Chelated, 50 mg, Caplets
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
BLACKBERRY CITRUS PLUS ZINC CAFFEINE FREE HERBAL TEA BAGS, BLACKBERRY CITRUS
L'il Critters Immune C Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummy Bears
Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C E Zinc & more
About this product
Supplement · Piece


