Is Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C E Zinc & more Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Ascorbic Acid, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Colors (Black Currant And Carrot Concentrates, Paprika Emulsion), D-biotin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Folic Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Or Palm), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Contains: Wheat, Tree Nuts (Coconut)
Check Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C E Zinc & more against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C E Zinc & more in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C E Zinc & more is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece, Piece


