Is CARVING BOARD GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS, LEMON PEPPER Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring
  • natural and artificial flavor

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

natural and artificial flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, WATER, LEMON PEPPER SEASONING (FLAVOR [CONTAINS BLACK PEPPER], DRIED MOLASSES, SPICES, SALT, LEMON JUICE, CITRIC ACID, SPICE AND COLORING [CONTAINS PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, ANNATTO]), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF POTASSIUM LACTATE, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.

Check CARVING BOARD GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS, LEMON PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
PepperyCitrus
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch