Is Carwari Organic Japanese Sesame Dressing 150ml Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- organic soy sauce
- organic starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sugar, Organic White Sesame Seeds, Organic Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Organic Lemon Juice, Salt, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Starch (Organic Corn), Bonito Flake Powder, Organic Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Juice)
Check Carwari Organic Japanese Sesame Dressing 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carwari Organic Japanese Sesame Dressing 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Trader Joe's -Organic Toasted Sesame Dressing
Briannas Organic Organic Rich Poppy Seed Dressing, 10 Oz
Where to buy
Carwari Organic Japanese Sesame Dressing 150ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


