Is Casa Della Spinach & Ricotta Agnolotti Pasta 630g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder
  • whey
  • ricotta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina (45%), Water, Ricotta Cheese(18%) (Whey (Milk), Salt, Food Acid (260, 270)), Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast, Water), FreeRange Egg (5%), Spinach (4.5%), Potato Flakes (Potato, Emulsifier (471), Acidity Regulator (330)),Canola Oil, Salt, Spinach Flakes (0.5%), ParmesanCheese (Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Enzyme (NonAnimal Rennet), Tapioca Starch), Whey Powder (Milk), Nutmeg.

Check Casa Della Spinach & Ricotta Agnolotti Pasta 630g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Casa Della Spinach & Ricotta Agnolotti Pasta 630g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep