Is Casa Flores Manchego Sheep's Milk Cheese Pdo, Manchego Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized manchega sheep's milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized manchega sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MANCHEGA SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, RENNET AND CHEESE CULTURES.
Check Casa Flores Manchego Sheep's Milk Cheese Pdo, Manchego against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Flores Manchego Sheep's Milk Cheese Pdo, Manchego in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping


