Is Casa Flores Marcona Almonds Fried & Salted Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nut
- contains almonds
- almonds
- marcona almonds
tree nut
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marcona Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Salt. Contains Almonds (Tree nut). It may also contain Milk, Soy, Peanuts, Cashews, Walnuts, Macadamia Nuts and Pistachios.
Check Casa Flores Marcona Almonds Fried & Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Flores Marcona Almonds Fried & Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
Blue Diamond Almonds Lightly Salted Low Sodium Almonds 6 Oz Canister
Blue Diamond Roasted Salted Value Pk Almonds 16 Oz Stand Up Bag
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted Snack Almonds perfect for lunches and on-the-go, 25 oz.
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


