Is Casa Flores Wine Soaked Goat's Milk Cheese, Wine Soaked Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized goat's milk
- cheese culture
pasteurized goat's milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, RENNET, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (STABILIZER), LYSOZYME (EGG) (PRESERVATIVE), SALT. RIND: RED WINE (SULFITE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND NATAMYCIN.
Check Casa Flores Wine Soaked Goat's Milk Cheese, Wine Soaked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Flores Wine Soaked Goat's Milk Cheese, Wine Soaked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
GALBANI, RICOTTA CHEESE, WHOLE MILK, WHOLE MILK
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
About this product
Cheese · Piece


