Is CASA LINDO, COSTA RICAN GOURMET GROUND COFFEE WITH B VITAMIN COMPLEX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- taurine
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% COSTA RICAN GOURMET GROUND COFFEE, TAURINE, VITAMIN B8, CAFFEINE, VITAMIN B3, CALCIUM, VITAMIN B6 AND VITAMIN B12.
Check CASA LINDO, COSTA RICAN GOURMET GROUND COFFEE WITH B VITAMIN COMPLEX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASA LINDO, COSTA RICAN GOURMET GROUND COFFEE WITH B VITAMIN COMPLEX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Made Super B-Complex with Vitamin C
Bulletproof The Original Medium Roast Ground Coffee, Premium Gourmet Organic Clean Coffee, Rainforest Alliance Certified, Paleo and Keto Diet (12 Ounces)
Al Ameed Gourmet Turkish Ground Coffee Medium Roast With Cardamom, 100% Authentic Arabica, Fresh & Finely Ground, 8 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Granule


