Is CASA LINDO, COSTA RICAN GOURMET GROUND COFFEE WITH B VITAMIN COMPLEX Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium
- vitamin b12
- taurine
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% COSTA RICAN GOURMET GROUND COFFEE, TAURINE, VITAMIN B8, CAFFEINE, VITAMIN B3, CALCIUM, VITAMIN B6 AND VITAMIN B12.
Check CASA LINDO, COSTA RICAN GOURMET GROUND COFFEE WITH B VITAMIN COMPLEX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASA LINDO, COSTA RICAN GOURMET GROUND COFFEE WITH B VITAMIN COMPLEX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Made Super B-Complex with Vitamin C
Bulletproof The Original Medium Roast Ground Coffee, Premium Gourmet Organic Clean Coffee, Rainforest Alliance Certified, Paleo and Keto Diet (12 Ounces)
Al Ameed Gourmet Turkish Ground Coffee Medium Roast With Cardamom, 100% Authentic Arabica, Fresh & Finely Ground, 8 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Granule


