Is CASA LINDO, COSTA RICAN GOURMET GROUND COFFEE WITH B VITAMIN COMPLEX Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
- vitamin b12
- taurine
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% COSTA RICAN GOURMET GROUND COFFEE, TAURINE, VITAMIN B8, CAFFEINE, VITAMIN B3, CALCIUM, VITAMIN B6 AND VITAMIN B12.
Check CASA LINDO, COSTA RICAN GOURMET GROUND COFFEE WITH B VITAMIN COMPLEX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASA LINDO, COSTA RICAN GOURMET GROUND COFFEE WITH B VITAMIN COMPLEX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Made Super B-Complex with Vitamin C
Bulletproof The Original Medium Roast Ground Coffee, Premium Gourmet Organic Clean Coffee, Rainforest Alliance Certified, Paleo and Keto Diet (12 Ounces)
Al Ameed Gourmet Turkish Ground Coffee Medium Roast With Cardamom, 100% Authentic Arabica, Fresh & Finely Ground, 8 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Granule


