Is Casa Mamita Black Bean And Corn Salsa Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Water, Black Beans, Corn, Distilled Vinegar, Yellow Bell Peppers, Jalapeño Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Dried Onion, Spices, Dried Chipotle Chili Pepper, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor.
Check Casa Mamita Black Bean And Corn Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Mamita Black Bean And Corn Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Salsa · Bottle, Spreadable


