Is Casa Mamita Chunky Salsa, Medium Pescatarian?

Description
This medium chunky salsa delivers balanced savory-tangy flavor, moderate heat, and a coarse, spoonable texture. Frequently used as a chip dip, taco or burrito topper, or condiment for grilled foods, reviewers cite consistent chunkiness and approachable spice; some report occasional variability in heat and texture across jars and shipment batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This medium chunky salsa delivers balanced savory-tangy flavor, moderate heat, and a coarse, spoonable texture. Frequently used as a chip dip, taco or burrito topper, or condiment for grilled foods, reviewers cite consistent chunkiness and approachable spice; some report occasional variability in heat and texture across jars and shipment batches.
Ingredients
crushed tomatoes (water, concentrated crushed tomatoes), tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice), jalapeno Peppers, onions, distilled vinegar, contains less than 2% of salt, dried onion, dried garlic, natural flavor.
Check Casa Mamita Chunky Salsa, Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Mamita Chunky Salsa, Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Casa Mamita Chunky Salsa, Medium is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


