Is Casa Mamita Organic Black Bean Dip Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTASSIUM, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC DRIED BLACK BEANS (ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, SALT), WATER, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE POWDER, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC.

Check Casa Mamita Organic Black Bean Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking