Is Casa Mamita Organic Black Bean Dip Gluten Free?

Ingredients
POTASSIUM, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC DRIED BLACK BEANS (ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, SALT), WATER, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE POWDER, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC.
Check Casa Mamita Organic Black Bean Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Mamita Organic Black Bean Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Frito Lay Dip Bean Original Flavor - 9 Oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


