Is Casa Mamita Small Batch Restaurant Style Salsa Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with balanced heat and a fresh, homemade character; chunky, slightly pulpy texture provides noticeable pieces in each spoonful. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco topping, or accompaniment to grilled proteins and breakfast dishes. Reviews often note consistent heat, authentic flavor, and good performance at gatherings, too.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with balanced heat and a fresh, homemade character; chunky, slightly pulpy texture provides noticeable pieces in each spoonful. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco topping, or accompaniment to grilled proteins and breakfast dishes. Reviews often note consistent heat, authentic flavor, and good performance at gatherings, too.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Jalapeno Peppers, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Dried Onion, Salt, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor.
Check Casa Mamita Small Batch Restaurant Style Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Mamita Small Batch Restaurant Style Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
Tostitos Original Restaurant Style Tortilla Chips Party Size, 18 oz
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
RESTAURANT STYLE THIN & CRISPY AUTHENTIC MEXICAN TORTILLA CHIPS, RESTAURANT STYLE
Where to buy
Casa Mamita Small Batch Restaurant Style Salsa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Liquid


