Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Casa Mexicana Cilantro Rice Mix, 8 oz (Pack of 3) Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice, No-MSG Chicken Stock (Salt, Corn Meal, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Dehydrated Chicken, Sodium Aluminosilicate (to Prevent Caking), Granulated Onion, Turmeric, Parsley, Celery Extract, Garlic, Pepper), Salt, Granulated Onion, Garlic, Spinach, Cilantro, Natural Cilantro Flavor.

Check Casa Mexicana Cilantro Rice Mix, 8 oz (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Casa Mexicana Cilantro Rice Mix, 8 oz (Pack of 3) is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavory
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking
Soy Free? Casa Mexicana Cilantro Rice Mix, 8 oz (Pack of 3) | Spoonful