Is Casa Mexicana Cilantro Rice Mix, 8 oz (Pack of 3) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice, No-MSG Chicken Stock (Salt, Corn Meal, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Dehydrated Chicken, Sodium Aluminosilicate (to Prevent Caking), Granulated Onion, Turmeric, Parsley, Celery Extract, Garlic, Pepper), Salt, Granulated Onion, Garlic, Spinach, Cilantro, Natural Cilantro Flavor.
Check Casa Mexicana Cilantro Rice Mix, 8 oz (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Mexicana Cilantro Rice Mix, 8 oz (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Where to buy
Casa Mexicana Cilantro Rice Mix, 8 oz (Pack of 3) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Rice · Dried


