Is Casa Mexicana Cilantro Rice Mix, 8 oz (Pack of 3) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice, No-MSG Chicken Stock (Salt, Corn Meal, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Dehydrated Chicken, Sodium Aluminosilicate (to Prevent Caking), Granulated Onion, Turmeric, Parsley, Celery Extract, Garlic, Pepper), Salt, Granulated Onion, Garlic, Spinach, Cilantro, Natural Cilantro Flavor.
Check Casa Mexicana Cilantro Rice Mix, 8 oz (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Mexicana Cilantro Rice Mix, 8 oz (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Where to buy
Casa Mexicana Cilantro Rice Mix, 8 oz (Pack of 3) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Rice · Dried


