Is Casa Sanchez Foods Casa Sanchez Salsa, 15 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy flavor with a mildly spicy kick and a chunky-yet-saucy texture that clings to chips and works as a topping. Commonly used for chips, tacos, eggs, grilled foods, and as a cooking ingredient. Reviewers report consistent jar-to-jar texture; some find it milder than expected, others praise its home-style character.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Onions, Water, Peppers, Cilantro, Sea Salt, Garlic & Citric Acid

Check Casa Sanchez Foods Casa Sanchez Salsa, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Casa Sanchez Foods Casa Sanchez Salsa, 15 oz is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsSafewayTargetWalmartAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking