Is CASABLANCA, 100% NATURAL COUSCOUS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
100% DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA.
Check CASABLANCA, 100% NATURAL COUSCOUS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASABLANCA, 100% NATURAL COUSCOUS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
FluffyLight
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSalad


