Is Casbah Organic Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COUSCOUS (ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE. CONTAINS WHEAT.
Check Casbah Organic Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casbah Organic Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Casbah Organic Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Grain · Granule


