Is Cascade Platinum ActionPacs Fresh Scent Dishwasher Detergent + Dishwasher Cleaner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- if on skin
- do not get on skin
- enzymes
- skin
- +4 more
if on skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Amylase Enzyme, Colorants, Copolymer of Acrylic Acid and Sulphuric Acids, Dipropylene Glycol, Fragrances, Glycerin, Isotridecanol Ethoxylated, PEG/PPG/Propylheptyl Ether, Polyvinyl Alcohol Polymer, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate Peroxide, Sodium Sulfate, Subtilisin, Transitional Metal Catalyst, Trisodium Dicarboxymethyl Alaninate, Water, Zinc Carbonate.
Check Cascade Platinum ActionPacs Fresh Scent Dishwasher Detergent + Dishwasher Cleaner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascade Platinum ActionPacs Fresh Scent Dishwasher Detergent + Dishwasher Cleaner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cascade Platinum ActionPacs Fresh Scent Dishwasher Detergent + Dishwasher Cleaner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pod


