Is Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce Soy Free?

Description
Cascadian Farm Organic Dark Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars are a tasty and wholesome snack option. Made with organic chocolate and wholesome rolled oats, these bars have a chewy goodness that people appreciate. They contain no artificial flavors or preservatives, and no hydrogenated oils. With sustainable practices, these granola bars are not only delicious but also environmentally friendly. They are a great source of protein and can be enjoyed at any time of the day. Overall, Cascadian Farm Organic Dark Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars are a delicious and nutritious choice for those looking for a convenient snack option.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cascadian Farm Organic Dark Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars are a tasty and wholesome snack option. Made with organic chocolate and wholesome rolled oats, these bars have a chewy goodness that people appreciate. They contain no artificial flavors or preservatives, and no hydrogenated oils. With sustainable practices, these granola bars are not only delicious but also environmentally friendly. They are a great source of protein and can be enjoyed at any time of the day. Overall, Cascadian Farm Organic Dark Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars are a delicious and nutritious choice for those looking for a convenient snack option.
Ingredients
Granola (Organic), Rolled Oats, Organic, Tapioca Syrup (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract (Organic), Baking Soda, Crisp Rice (Organic), Rice Flour (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Raisin Juice Concentrate (Organic), Sea Salt, Annatto Color (Organic)), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Chocolate Liquor (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Dextrose (Organic), Soy Lecithin (Organic), Vanilla (Organic)), Rice Flour (Organic), Glycerin, Whole Oat Flour (Organic), Cream (Organic)
Check Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Where to buy
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


