Is Cascadian Farm Blueberry Almond Soft-Baked Granola Bites Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • almonds

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats*, Date Powder*, Sunflower Oil*, Chicory Root Fiber*, Dried Blueberries*, Almonds*, Almond Butter*, Potato Starch*, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor*. Contains Almonds. It may also contain Cashew and Soy Ingredients.

Check Cascadian Farm Blueberry Almond Soft-Baked Granola Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go