Is Cascadian Farm Blueberry Almond Soft-Baked Granola Bites Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats*, Date Powder*, Sunflower Oil*, Chicory Root Fiber*, Dried Blueberries*, Almonds*, Almond Butter*, Potato Starch*, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor*. Contains Almonds. It may also contain Cashew and Soy Ingredients.
Check Cascadian Farm Blueberry Almond Soft-Baked Granola Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Blueberry Almond Soft-Baked Granola Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


