Is Cascadian Farm Organic Chocolate Brownie Soft Baked Squares - 6.2 OZ Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- organic soy glycerin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic chickpea flour, organic rice flour, organic tapioca syrup, organic sunflower oil, organic cane sugar, organic dark chocolate chunks (organic cane sugar, organic chocolate liquor, organic cocoa butter, organic chocolate liquor, organic cocoa butter, organic sunflower lecithin, salt, organic vanilla extract), organic soy glycerin, organic cocoa powder, sea salt, baking soda, organic natural flavor
Check Cascadian Farm Organic Chocolate Brownie Soft Baked Squares - 6.2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Organic Chocolate Brownie Soft Baked Squares - 6.2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
Where to buy
Cascadian Farm Organic Chocolate Brownie Soft Baked Squares - 6.2 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


