Is Cascadian Farm Organic Chocolate Brownie Soft Baked Squares - 6.2 OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic chickpea flour, organic rice flour, organic tapioca syrup, organic sunflower oil, organic cane sugar, organic dark chocolate chunks (organic cane sugar, organic chocolate liquor, organic cocoa butter, organic chocolate liquor, organic cocoa butter, organic sunflower lecithin, salt, organic vanilla extract), organic soy glycerin, organic cocoa powder, sea salt, baking soda, organic natural flavor
Check Cascadian Farm Organic Chocolate Brownie Soft Baked Squares - 6.2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Organic Chocolate Brownie Soft Baked Squares - 6.2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
Where to buy
Cascadian Farm Organic Chocolate Brownie Soft Baked Squares - 6.2 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


