Is Cascadian Farm Organic Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 7.4 oz, (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla), Tapioca Syrup, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Sea Salt, Malt Extract, Annatto Color), Rice Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Sea Salt, Cream, Natural Flavor, Contains Milk And Soy , Organic
Check Cascadian Farm Organic Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 7.4 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Organic Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 7.4 oz, (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
Cascadian Farm Organic Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 7.4 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


