Is Cascadian Farm Organic Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 7.4 oz, (Pack of 12) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- chocolate liquor
- semisweet chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla), Tapioca Syrup, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Sea Salt, Malt Extract, Annatto Color), Rice Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Sea Salt, Cream, Natural Flavor, Contains Milk And Soy , Organic
Check Cascadian Farm Organic Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 7.4 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Organic Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 7.4 oz, (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
Cascadian Farm Organic Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 7.4 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


