Is Cascadian Farm Organic Cinnamon Apple Wheat Free?

Description
Crisp clusters deliver pronounced cinnamon and apple flavor with a toasted, crunchy texture. Often eaten with milk or yogurt, it’s used as a dry snack or topping for fruit and desserts. Customer reviews frequently praise the taste and crunch, while some mention it can be overly sweet or unevenly textured.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp clusters deliver pronounced cinnamon and apple flavor with a toasted, crunchy texture. Often eaten with milk or yogurt, it’s used as a dry snack or topping for fruit and desserts. Customer reviews frequently praise the taste and crunch, while some mention it can be overly sweet or unevenly textured.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Crisp Rice, Sunflower Oil, Date Powder, Dried Coconut, Dried Apples, Apple Powder, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) added to preserve freshness.
Check Cascadian Farm Organic Cinnamon Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Organic Cinnamon Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Flake


