Is Cascadian Farm Organic Cinnamon Oat Clusters Cereal Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • wheat
  • whole grain oats
  • whole grain barley flour
  • oat fiber

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Whole Grain Barley Flour*, Sunflower Oil*, Maltodextrin*, Wheat Starch*, Tapioca Syrup*, Oat Fiber*, Malted Barley Extract*, Sea Salt, Cinnamon*, Calcium Carbonate, Malted Barley*, Natural Flavor*, Invert Sugar Syrup*, Rosemary Extract Added To Protect Flavor. *Organic. Contains Wheat Ingredients.

Check Cascadian Farm Organic Cinnamon Oat Clusters Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go