Is Cascadian Farm Organic Honey Oat Crunch Cereal Value Size Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Corn Grits (Organic), Whole Grain Wheat (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Whole Grain Oats (Organic), Rice (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Honey (Organic), Sea Salt, Molasses (Organic), Invert Cane Syrup (Organic), Soy Lecithin (Organic), Natural Flavor (Organic), Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness.
Check Cascadian Farm Organic Honey Oat Crunch Cereal Value Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Organic Honey Oat Crunch Cereal Value Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal
Where to buy
Cascadian Farm Organic Honey Oat Crunch Cereal Value Size is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


