Is Cascadian Farm Organic Vanilla Crisp Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut oil

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light vanilla notes and pronounced crunch define this cereal, with crisp clusters that hold up briefly in milk. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, snack, or yogurt topping, reviewers praise texture and flavor while noting its sweetness and occasional price concerns; packaging convenience and staying-crisp performance are frequently mentioned also.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat*, Rice*, Date Powder*, Sunflower Oil*, Coconut Oil*, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor*, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols). *organic. Contains Coconut, Wheat. May Contain Soy, Sesame.

Check Cascadian Farm Organic Vanilla Crisp against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cascadian Farm Organic Vanilla Crisp is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsTarget

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go