Is Cascadian Farm Organic Wild Blueberry Soft Baked Squares Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
- whole grain oat flour
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR*, SUGAR†*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, DRIED BLUEBERRIES* (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR), GLYCERIN, HONEY*, MOLASSES*, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE*, BAKING SODA, DRIED EGG WHITES*, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT*, CREAM*, NATURAL FLAVOR*. *ORGANIC
Check Cascadian Farm Organic Wild Blueberry Soft Baked Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Organic Wild Blueberry Soft Baked Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


