Is Cascadian Farm Powered By Plants Grains + Vegetables + Legumes Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • cooked organic farro
  • organic farro

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

cooked organic farro
organic farro

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sweet Potato, Cooked Organic Farro (water, Organic Farro), Rehydrated Organic Black Beans, Organic Spinach, Salt. Contains Wheat Ingredients.

Check Cascadian Farm Powered By Plants Grains + Vegetables + Legumes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cascadian Farm Powered By Plants Grains + Vegetables + Legumes is available at 1 retailer

Vons

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
ChewyGrainyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish
Wheat Free? Cascadian Farm Powered By Plants Grains + Vegetables + Legumes | Spoonful