Is Cascadian Farm Sweetened with Fruit Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly fruity sweetness with toasted grain notes and occasional chewy fruit pieces provides balanced taste; clusters are generally crisp with some softer fragments. Commonly eaten with milk, sprinkled over yogurt, or enjoyed by the handful as a snack. Reviewers often cite pleasant fruit flavor, satisfying crunch, and occasional uneven sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats*, Date Powder*, Sunflower Oil*, Crsip Rice*, Coconut Oil*, Dried blueberries*, Rice Flour*, Natural Flavor*, Sea Salt. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness. *Organic. Contains Coconut Ingredients.

Check Cascadian Farm Sweetened with Fruit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go