Is CASEIN 3X (TRIPLE CHOCOLATE) – 908G + BONUS ITEM - PRECISION Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- calcium caseinate
- milk protein isolate
- micellar casein
- casein rich protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Casein Rich Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein, Calcium Caseinate), Cocoa, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sucralose 5, Acesulfame 9, Stevia Extract Contains: Milk And Soy
Check CASEIN 3X (TRIPLE CHOCOLATE) – 908G + BONUS ITEM - PRECISION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASEIN 3X (TRIPLE CHOCOLATE) – 908G + BONUS ITEM - PRECISION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Triple Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix
Powercrunch Original Protein Bar, 13g Protein, Triple Chocolate, 7 Oz, 5 Ct
Betty Crocker Hershey's Triple Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix, 4 Pack
Betty Crocker Delights Super Moist Triple Chocolate Fudge Cake Mix
Where to buy
CASEIN 3X (TRIPLE CHOCOLATE) – 908G + BONUS ITEM - PRECISION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


