Is CASEIN 3X (TRIPLE CHOCOLATE) – 908G + BONUS ITEM - PRECISION Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- micellar casein
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- casein rich protein blend
- natural and artificial flavours
- xanthan gum
- calcium caseinate
micellar casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Casein Rich Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein, Calcium Caseinate), Cocoa, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sucralose 5, Acesulfame 9, Stevia Extract Contains: Milk And Soy
Check CASEIN 3X (TRIPLE CHOCOLATE) – 908G + BONUS ITEM - PRECISION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASEIN 3X (TRIPLE CHOCOLATE) – 908G + BONUS ITEM - PRECISION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Triple Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix
Powercrunch Original Protein Bar, 13g Protein, Triple Chocolate, 7 Oz, 5 Ct
Betty Crocker Hershey's Triple Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix, 4 Pack
Betty Crocker Delights Super Moist Triple Chocolate Fudge Cake Mix
Where to buy
CASEIN 3X (TRIPLE CHOCOLATE) – 908G + BONUS ITEM - PRECISION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


