Is CASEIN 3X (TRIPLE CHOCOLATE) – 908G + BONUS ITEM - PRECISION Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- calcium caseinate
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Casein Rich Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein, Calcium Caseinate), Cocoa, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sucralose 5, Acesulfame 9, Stevia Extract Contains: Milk And Soy
Check CASEIN 3X (TRIPLE CHOCOLATE) – 908G + BONUS ITEM - PRECISION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASEIN 3X (TRIPLE CHOCOLATE) – 908G + BONUS ITEM - PRECISION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Triple Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix
Powercrunch Original Protein Bar, 13g Protein, Triple Chocolate, 7 Oz, 5 Ct
Betty Crocker Hershey's Triple Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix, 4 Pack
Betty Crocker Delights Super Moist Triple Chocolate Fudge Cake Mix
Where to buy
CASEIN 3X (TRIPLE CHOCOLATE) – 908G + BONUS ITEM - PRECISION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


