Is Casey's Blueberry Pie, Blueberry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, PALM OIL & FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), DEXTROSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR-AGAR, RED 40, BLUE 1, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN.

Check Casey's Blueberry Pie, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
FlakyGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking