Is Casey's Blueberry Pie, Blueberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
- diglycerides
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
- +2 more
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, PALM OIL & FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), DEXTROSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR-AGAR, RED 40, BLUE 1, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Casey's Blueberry Pie, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casey's Blueberry Pie, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


